Workshops Program

Thursday, 24th October 2019


    

ADVANCED SKILLS IN MICROSURGERY

  • 1 pm - 5 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, Șoseaua Fundeni no. 258

ROBOT-ASSISTED SURGERY

  • 12 am – 2 pm

ISLE Training Center, Calea Floareasca no. 169


LAPAROSCOPY 1

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

ISLE Training Center, Calea Floareasca no. 169


ADVANCED SKILLS IN GASTRIC SURGERY

  • 2:30 pm - 7 pm

Spiru Haret National College, Italiană 17


DISC HERNIA SURGERY

  • 2 pm - 6 pm

Bagdasar-Arseni Emergency Hospital, Berceni no. 12

HEPATOBILIARY SURGERY

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Ion Cantacuzino Clinical Hospital, Ion Movilă 5-7

PLASTIES IN PLASTIC SURGERY

  • 2 pm - 6 pm

Bucharest Emergency Hospital, Calea Floresca no. 8

SUTURES 1

  • 2 pm - 6 pm

Dr. Carol Davila Nephrology Hospital, Calea Griviței no. 4

THORACIC SURGERY

  • 3 pm - 7 pm

Spiru Haret National College, Italiană 17

     

   

Friday, 25th October 2019


  

ADVANCED SKILLS IN MICROSURGERY 2

  • 8 am – 12 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, Șoseaua Fundeni no. 258

BASIC SURGICAL SKILLS IN OPHTHALMOLOGY 1

  • 12 am – 4 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, Șoseaua Fundeni no. 258

ASEPSIS AND ANTISEPSIS 1

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

ISLE Training Center, Calea Floareasca no. 169

BASIC SKILLS IN GASTRIC SURGERY

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

CORONARY BYPASS

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Dr. Carol Davila Nephrology Hospital, Calea Griviței no. 4

CRANIOTOMIES

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Bagdasar-Arseni Emergency Hospital, Berceni no. 12

ESOGASTRIC SURGERY

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

FLAPS IN PLASTIC SURGERY

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Bucharest Emergency Hospital, Calea Floreasca no. 8

HEPATIC RESECTIONS

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, ȘoseauaFundeni no. 258

LAPAROSCOPY 2

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, ȘoseauaFundeni no. 258

SMALL BOWEL ANASTOMOSES

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Bucharest Emergency Hospital, Calea Floreasca no. 8

STOMAS IN DIGESTIVE SURGERY

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Sf. Pantelimon Emergency Hospital, Șoseaua Pantelimon no. 340-342

BASIC SURGICAL SKILLS IN OPHTHALMOLOGY 2

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, Șoseaua Fundeni no. 258

   

   

Saturday, 26th October 2019

  

LAPAROSCOPY 3

  • 9 am – 1 pm

PONDERAS Academic Hospital, Nicolae G. Caramfil no. 85A

BASIC SKILLS IN ORAL AND MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY

  • 10 am – 2 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

INTESTINAL STAPLERS

  • 2 pm – 6 pm

Colțea Clinical Hospital, Ion C. Brătianu no. 1

LAPAROSCOPY 4

  • 2 am – 6 pm

PONDERAS Academic Hospital, Nicolae G. Caramfil no. 85A

AESTHETIC SURGERY

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Bucharest Emergency Hospital, Calea Floreasca no. 8

BASIC SKILLS IN GYNAECOLOGY

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

BASIC SKILLS IN MICROSURGERY 1

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, Șoseaua Fundeni no. 258

CASTS AND SPLINTS

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Mihai Viteazul National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62

LOWER URINARY TRACT SURGERY

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Mihai Viteazul National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62

LUNG DISSECTION

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

SEPTOPLASTY

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

SUTURES 2

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Dr. Carol Davila Nephrology Hospital, Calea Griviței no. 4

VALVE REPLACEMENT SURGERY

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Mihai Viteazul National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62

VASCULAR ANASTOMOSES

  • 4 pm – 8 pm

Mihai Viteazul National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62

    

  

Sunday, 27th October 2019


  

TENORRHAPIES

  • 9 am – 12 pm

Bucharest Emergency Hospital, Calea Floreasca no. 8

THYROID SURGERY

  • 8 am – 12 pm

Dr. Carol Davila Nephrology Hospital, Calea Griviței no. 4

ADVANCED SKILLS IN GYNAECOLOGY

  • 1 pm – 5 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

ARTERIAL GRAFTS HARVESTING

  • 1 pm – 5 pm

Mihai Viteazul” National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62

ASEPSIS AND ANTISEPSIS 2

  • 1 pm – 5 pm

„Mihai Viteazul” National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62

BASIC SKILLS IN MICROSURGERY 2

  • 1 pm – 5 pm

Excellence Center in Translational Medicine, Șoseaua Fundeni no. 258

HEART DISSECTION

  • 1 pm – 5 pm

Carol Davila University of Medicine and Pharmacy, Eroii Sanitari no. 8

RADIUS FRACTURES

  • 1 pm – 5 pm

Mihai Viteazul National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62

UPPER URINARY TRACT SURGERY

  • 1 pm – 5 pm

Mihai Viteazul National College, Pache Protopopescu no. 62